Distinguished service and gallantry award winners on Republic day 2020

Ser Name & Rank P.No Appointment/ Unit Award
1. VAdm Anil Kumar Chawla, AVSM,NM, VSM 02312-B FOCINC(South) PVSM
2. VAdm G Ashok Kumar, AVSM,VSM 02470-N VCNS PVSM
3. VAdm Atul Kumar Jain, AVSM,VSM 02459-N FOCINC(East) PVSM
4. VAdm Kalidoss Srinivas, NM,VSM 40999-B SBC(V) AVSM
5. VAdm Kiran Manikrao Deshmukh, VSM 41147-R DGNP (V) AVSM
6. RAdm Puneet Kumar Bahl, VSM 02741-B DSSC Nilgiris AVSM
7. RAdm Sanay Jasjit Singh, NM 03081-A HQ Western Fleet AVSM
8. RAdm Rajesh Pendharkar, VSM 03130-N HQ FOMA AVSM
9. RAdm Suraj Berry, NM, VSM 03101-Y HQ Eastern Fleet AVSM
10. RAdm G Srinivasan, VSM 41184-Z ND(Mbi) AVSM
11. Capt Sanjay Sameer Pote 04514-H Chakra YSM
12. Cdr Prakash Vivek 05240-K INAS 312 YSM
13. Cmde Jyotin Raina, VSM 03556-F HQWNC NM(G)
14. Lt Cdr Shailendra Singh 05982-W Kirpan NM(G)
15. Lt Cdr Vikrant Singh 06046-R Kumbhir NM(G)
16. Lt Cdr Ravindra Singh Chaudhary 07270-Y Abhimanyu NM(G)
17. Sushil Kumar, LS (GW) 230617-F Abhimanyu NM(G)
18. Cmde JA Maolankar 02872-A NPO Bangalore NM(D)
19. Cmde MP Anil Kumar 03329-R DIW NM(D)
20. Cmde Gurcharan Singh 03594-T INWT NM(D)
21. Cmde CR Praveen Nair 03756-K HQ EasternFleet NM(D)
22. Cmde Sundeep Kumar Verma 03883-Z HQWNC NM(D)
23. Cmde PC Maragathavelan 41357-T CQAE(EFS)(V) NM(D)
24. Cmde R Vijay Sekhar 51116-Y SBC(V) NM(D)
25. Surg Cmde Sandeep Singh Khanuja 75440-B DGMS (N) NM(D)
26. RAdm Dhiren Vig 03001-W NDC NDL VSM
27. RAdm Sanjay Roye 03136-A HQ FOGNA VSM
28. RAdm Tarun Sobti 03350-N INA Ezhimala VSM
29. RAdm Ashish Prabhakar Kulkarni 41218-A P-75 VSM
30. Cmde R Ramakrishnan Ayyar 03253-T GP HQ-Ernakulam VSM
31. Cmde Madan Mohan Singh Shergill 03567-F DPS VSM
32. Cmde Shobhit Srivastava 03561-T DAPM VSM
33. Cmde Ajith V Kumar 41197-B NAQAS(K) VSM
34. Cmde Brijpaul Singh 41347-W NSRY(PBR) VSM
35. Cmde Nitin Nangia 51286-H DWE VSM
36. Capt Ravi Kumar, YSM 04669-K INAS 312 VSM
37. Capt Mohamed Thaju 51529-K IIPA (NDL) VSM
38. Capt K Nirmal Raghu 04936-T NDA (Khadakwasla) VSM
39. Cdr Rahul Malhotra 04376-W COL VSM
40. Ram Dular, MCME II 178116-K Dhruv Cell VSM
41. Shrikant Parashram Mane, MCPO (UW) II 179868-T INS Chakra VSM

 

_________________________________________________________________________

VM/MS                                                                                                      10/20